Ampproject.Org - Info ampproject.org

ampproject.org receives about 45,650 unique visitors and 102,713 (2.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $376.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $217,011.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ampproject.org is ranked number 11,511 in the world and 0.00913% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.1.46. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ampproject.org

The Accelerated Mobile Pages (AMP) Project is an open source initiative that makes it easy for publishers to create mobile-friendly content once and have it load instantly everywhere. – Accelerated Mobile Pages Project
How did ampproject.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ampproject.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ampproject.org?

45.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
45,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,369,500
Pages per Visit:
2.25
Daily Pageviews:
102,713
Alexa Rank:
11,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00913%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.0%14.2%10124
India 10.6%13.3%5429
Japan 9.7%10.6%6977
United Kingdom 5.9%5.6%5777
Spain 5.5%5.6%3984
Italy 4.6%3.8%5439
France 4.0%3.0%8519
Germany 3.5%3.2%11466
Turkey 3.1%3.9%3780
Canada 2.4%1.9%8436
Brazil 1.9%1.4%11942
Iran 1.7%3.3%9022
Egypt 1.2%1.6%5778
Viet Nam 1.1%1.5%4727
Indonesia 1.1%1.4%8897
Taiwan 1.1%0.9%8706
Mexico 1.1%1.1%10950
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%13143
Poland 0.9%1.1%11765
Pakistan 0.9%1.1%7206
Australia 0.8%0.7%13687
Portugal 0.8%0.8%4652
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.9%8854
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%7045
Romania 0.7%0.9%7315
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%6928
Nigeria 0.7%1.0%6149
Singapore 0.6%0.4%8572
Greece 0.6%0.4%10908
Ireland 0.6%0.4%5827
Sweden 0.6%0.7%8223

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ampproject.org
51.03%71.09%3.38
cdn.ampproject.org
46.31%21.06%1.1
validator.ampproject.org
9.24%7.74%2.0
example.ampproject.org
0.25%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ampproject.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  ampproject.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  14,817
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  75,539
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  69,736
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $71,676.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ampproject.org?

Facebook:
  7
Google +:
  3,564
Linkedin:
  1,087
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  320
Pins:
  0

How much ampproject.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$376.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$137,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,585$167.29
United Kingdom 5,752$35.83
Japan 10,888$34.84
India 13,661$21.86
Germany 3,287$15.88
France 3,081$14.48
Canada 1,952$13.68
Italy 3,903$13.62
Spain 5,752$6.38
Australia 719$5.41
Turkey 4,006$4.37
Switzerland 719$4.36
Iran 3,390$3.93
Sweden 719$3.83
Hong Kong 924$3.19
Nigeria 1,027$2.69
Netherlands 514$2.61
Brazil 1,438$2.55
Poland 1,130$2.05
Ireland 411$2.04
Saudi Arabia 924$1.87
Portugal 822$1.79
Indonesia 1,438$1.77
Taiwan 924$1.76
Egypt 1,643$1.33
Singapore 411$1.23
Pakistan 1,130$1.20
Viet Nam 1,541$1.12
Mexico 1,130$1.10
Romania 924$1.09
Greece 411$0.74

How much money do ampproject.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$66.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,980.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,094.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,780
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
473,394
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,759,626
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,625$30.11
India 3,825$6.12
United Kingdom 920$5.73
Germany 953$4.60
Canada 488$3.42
Italy 664$2.32
France 339$1.59
Spain 1,093$1.21
Australia 144$1.08
Sweden 201$1.07
Japan 327$1.05
Indonesia 834$1.03
Ireland 160$0.79
Switzerland 129$0.79
Poland 373$0.67
Iran 542$0.63
Netherlands 87$0.44
Saudi Arabia 194$0.39
Pakistan 362$0.38
Portugal 173$0.38
Singapore 119$0.36
Hong Kong 92$0.32
Turkey 280$0.31
Greece 160$0.29
Taiwan 148$0.28
Romania 194$0.23
Brazil 86$0.15
Mexico 102$0.10
Egypt 82$0.07
Nigeria 21$0.05
Viet Nam 62$0.04

How much is ampproject.org worth?

Website Value:
$217,011.40

Where is ampproject.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.1.46
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.1.46

How fast does ampproject.org load?

Average Load Time:
(676 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,300,400

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 5% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0.js (50 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-accordion-0.1.js (50 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-***ytics-0.1.js (50 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-carousel-0.1.js (50 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-form-0.1.js (50 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-install-serviceworker-0.1.js (50 minutes)
https://cdn.ampproject.org/v0/amp-sidebar-0.1.js (50 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ampproject.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ampproject.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Location: https://www.ampproject.org/
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 10 Apr 2017 20:08:04 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1747-ORD
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: Express
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=3155***26
ETag: "82c06c3c47a248280ed56a155499c742"
Last-Modified: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 18:40:26 GMT
Content-Length: 10***32
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 10 Apr 2017 20:08:04 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1737-ORD
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns4.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 152674550
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 172.217.9.46 300
NS ns1.google.com 392
NS ns4.google.com 392
NS ns2.google.com 392
NS ns3.google.com 392

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: AMPPROJECT.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D177248413-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-31T09:22:03Z
Creation Date: 2015-08-31T16:13:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-08-31T16:13:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C95479678-LROR
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6502530000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6502530001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C95479678-LROR
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6502530000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6502530001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C95479678-LROR
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6502530000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6502530001
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-10T20:07:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ampproject.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

wapspot.mobi
14 secs
***boyshd.com
29 secs
timtales.com
40 secs
nvk12.rv.ua
1 min
wapocean.com
1 min
nvistech.com
2 mins
world-mining.net
2 mins
doozymob.go2affise.com
2 mins
nbfc.co
2 mins
pimplepoppingvids.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ampproject.org widget